HALL OF FAME: PAST WINNERS

"We are grateful for the scholarship money but especially for the enriching experience it was to be included in the Snohomish County Football Hall of Fame event." – Mike and Kathy Long (parents of former winner Chris Long of South Whidbey)

Year Award Winners
2017 At Large $2000: Sydney Gormley, Lakewood
Armed Services, Schireman $2000: Travis Beckt, Stanwood
Armed Services, Wounded Warrior $2000: Connor Stephens, Jackson
$2000 Back: Jadin McClure, Snohomish
$2000 Lineman: Mathew Keck, Archbishop
$3000 Back: Atley Shapiro, King’s
$3000 Lineman: Jaden Stetler, Kamiak
2016 $2500 Back: Zach Plummer, Meadowdale
$1500 Back: Tyler Roth, Snohomish
$2500 Lineman: Jess Harris, Snohomish
$1500 Lineman: Ben Seaberg, Everett
$2500 Schireman: Jordan Burtt, King’s
2015 Coming soon!
2014 Isaac Westlund - Archbishop Murphy High School - Everett, WA
Gareth Henderson - Arlington High School - Arlington, WA
Nick Alonso - Marysville Pilchuck High School - Marysville, WA
Dyonte Law - Mariner High School - Everett, WA
Bryan Strachan - Stanwood High School - Stanwood, WA
2013 Nicholas Taglialavore - Kamiak High School - Mukilteo, WA
Lucas Waller - Monroe High School - Monroe, WA
Brandon Stickels - Marysville Getchell High School - Marysville, WA
Hunter Bingham - Monroe High School - Monroe, WA
Tanner Wilcoxson - Marysville Getchell High School - Marysville, WA
2012 Kyle Gionet - Snohomish High School
Thomas Eadie III - Granit Falls High School
Alex Hansen - Mountlake Terrace High School
Blake Sander - Lake Stevens High School
Tanner Perry - Snohomish High School
2011 Sam Shober - Archbishop Murphy HS
Jacob Micheletti - Lakewood HS
Joshua Schuh - Stanwood HS
Blake McPherson - Arlington HS
Tanner Davenport - Meadowdale HS
2010 $1000 Scholarship Winners:
Bo "John" Kim - Edmonds/Woodway High School
David Kay - South Whidbey
 High School

$500 Scholarship Winners:
Joonwon Choi - Edmonds/Woodway High School
Lucas Sontra - Everett High School

$1000 Schireman Armed Forces Scholarship Winner:
Blake Petersen - Arlington High School
 2009 $1000 Scholarship Winners:
Lucas Perry - Snohomish High School
Tim Frohning - Monroe High School

$500 Scholarship Winners:
Grant Arnold - Edmonds-Woodway High School
Caleb Smith - Archbishop Murphy High School

$1000 Schireman Armed Forces Scholarship Winner:
Andy Smith - Arlington High School
2008 $1000 Scholarship Winners:
Nicholas Deller - Mountlake Terrace High School
Dylan Estes - Snohomish High School

$500 Scholarship Winners:
Din Kuses - Edmonds-Woodway High School
Bernard Do - Mariner High School

$1000 Armed Forces Scholarship Winner:
Nick Forsythe - Marysville Pilchuck High School
2007

$1000 Scholarship Winners:
Bradley Perry--Snohomish High School
Eric Seacrist--Meadowdale High School

$500 Scholarship Winners:
Conner Nelson--Meadowdale High School
Sean Braaten--Mariner High School

$1000 Armed Forces Scholarship Winner:
Brad McPherson--Arlington High School


2007 Award Winners with Seattle Seahawk's Josh Brown.

2006

$1000 Scholarship Winners:
Nick Snyder-Archbishop Thomas Murphy High School
Kevin Mansfield-Lakewood High School

$500 Scholarship Winners:
Matt Long-South Whidbey High School
Tony Houts-Archbishop Thomas Murphy High School

$1000 Armed Forces Scholarship Winner:
Ian Mai-Stanwood High School


(Left to right) Jeff Schireman, Betty Schireman, 2006 Armed
Forces award winner Ian Mai of Stanwood, Sgt. Matt Allen
USMC, Master Sgt. Homer Sanchez USMC

2005 Josh Switzer - Lineman - (Sultan)
Kevin Rodland - Back - (Snohomish)
Kameron Gambill - Lineman - (Stanwood)
Ben Fritsch - Back - (Archbishop Murphy)
The "Armed Services Scholarship Award" - Bryson Renouard (Lakewood)
2004
Daniel Luce - Lineman - (Stanwood)
Kristopher Reece - Back - (Darrington)
Tyler Rumple - Lineman - (Lakewood)
Kristian Stensland - Back - (Snohomish)
"Schireman" Scholarship Award - Matthew Murphy (Edmonds-Woodway)
2003 Joseph Newland - Lineman - (Marysville-Pilchuck)
Casey Hoffman - Back - (Meadowdale)
Robert Dockter - Lineman - (Kamiak)
Jeffrey Rodland - Back - (Snohomish)
"Schireman" Scholarship Award - Brett Jones (Jackson)
2002 Chris Long - Lineman - South Whidbey HS
Michael Berry - Back - South Whidbey
2001 Zachary Schumpert - Lineman - Monroe HS
Patrick McCarty - Back - Lake Stevens HS
2000 Brian Jones - Lineman - Everett HS
Joshua Rodland - Back - Snohomish HS
1999 Matthew Kimball - Lineman - Lake Stevens HS
Patrick Ringland - Back - Stanwood HS
1998 Tyler Roberts - Lineman - Mountlake Terrace HS 
Eric Rodland - Back - Snohomish HS
1997 Brenden Coughlin - Lineman - South Whidbey HS 
Joshua Fletcher - Back - Arlington HS
1996 Kevin Carroll, Jr. - Lineman - Marysville-Pilchuck HS 
Grady Smalling - Back - Lynnwood HS
1995 Brandon Nett - Lineman - Mountlake Terrace HS 
Brandon Christiansen - Back - Kamiak HS
1994 Shain P. Heuer - Lineman - Lakewood HS 
Greg S. Peticolas - Back - South Whidbey HS
1993 Nathan E. Dire - Lineman - Everett HS 
Peter J. Sellers - Back - Edmonds-Woodway HS
1992 Devin Meucci - Lineman - Meadowdale HS 
Marco Emerson - Back - Stanwood HS
1991 Adam Ballard - Lineman - Arlington HS 
Douglas Seymour - Back - Snohomish HS
1990 Joshua Wolff - Lineman - Lake Stevens HS 
Michael Kelly - Back - Cascade HS
1989 Saxon Yandell - Lineman - Snohomish HS 
James Richardson - Back - Marysville-Pilchuck HS
1988 Darin White - Lineman - Marysville-Pilchuck HS 
Jerry Lewis - Back - Marysville-Pilchuck HS
1987 David Luedtke - Lineman - Mariner HS 
Thomas Lane - Back - Everett HS
1986 Philip Olufson - Lineman - Woodway HS 
Larry Stayner - Back - Marysville-Pilchuck HS
1985 James Rigby - Lineman - Cascade HS 
Kevin Nelson - Back - Snohomish HS
1984 Todd Keeney - Lineman - Marysville-Pilchuck HS 
Mark Draper - Back - Lake Stevens HS
1983 Nogi Asp - Lineman - Woodway HS 
Phil Telgenhoff - Back - Snohomish HS
1982 Rick Larsen - Lineman - Arlington HS 
Alan Pearson - Back - Sultan HS

QUICK LINKS
HOF Homepage
Note To Coaches/ADs
Form Downloads
Contact Information
Sponsors
Golf Tournament
Past Award Winners
Banquet Recaps

Send nominations forms
to: hof@scfoa.org

 

  Copyright SCFOA 2015, All Rights Reserved.  Maintained by SpiderNet